Department of Public Health and Human Services

Home » Developmental Services Division » Developmental Disabilities Program » Part C/FSS Early Intervention » FASSC Council Members

Main Content

FASSC Council Members

 

Family Support Services Advisory Council Members 2014 - 2015

 

1. Dawn Piazzi

Child Protective Services Representative

2. Lucy Hart-Paulson

Language Therapists Representative (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services)

3. Sylvia Danforth

Provider/Part C Agency (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services)

4. Vacant

Special Education Representative

5. Laura McKee

Parent Representative Region 3  Chairperson (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

6. David Munson

Provider/Part C Agency (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services)

7. Danni McCarthy

OPI Representative

8. Sue Holmstrom

Provider/Part C Agency (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services)

9. Ryane Holzworth

DDP Quality Improvement Specialist

10. Jody Jones

Early Head Start

11. Laura Copp

MT School for the Deaf & Blind Representative

12. Vacant

Child and Family Services/Child Care

13. Shannon Koenig

Special Health Services Representative

14. Norma Zelzer

Family Support Specialist Representative

15. Novelene Martin

Parent At Large Representative (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

16. Jean Price

Legislator

17. Elizabeth Cummings

Parent Representative Region 5 (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

18. Ron Herman

State Auditor’s Office Representative

19. Vacant

Medicaid Services Representative (Health Care Representative)

20. Vacant

Children’s Mental Health Services

21. Tim Plaska

DDP Community Services Bureau Chief

22. Dr. Christine Lux

Personnel Preparation Representative (Higher Education)

23. Jenn Banna

PLUK (Public Awareness & Education Organization)

24. Dr. Corey Fish

Direct Medical/Health Care Provider

25. Peggy Grimes

Coordinator of Services for the Homeless

26. Vacant

Parent Representative Region 1  (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

27. Debra Kercher

Parent Representative Region 2  (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

28. Melissa Synness

Parent Representative Region 4 (1 of 6 parent representatives required for the Council)

29. Vacant

Public or Private Service Provider of Services (Occupational Therapist, Physical Therapist) (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services)

30. Vacant

Public or Private Service Provider of Services  (Occupational Therapist, Physical Therapist) (1 of 6 Public or Private Provider of Services