Home » Human & Community Services Division » Energy Assistance » Energy Assistance Eligibility Offices

Energy Assistance Eligibility Offices

Human Resource Development Councils

Action for Eastern Montana

2030 North Merrill
PO Box 1309
Glendive MT 59330-1309
(406) 377-3564
(800) 227-0703

 

Serves counties:

Carter
Custer
Daniels
Dawson
Fallon
Garfield
McCone
Phillips
Powder River

 

 

Prairie
Richland
Roosevelt
Rosebud
Sheridan
Treasure
Valley
Wibaux

District IV HRDC

2229 Fifth Avenue
Havre MT 59501
(406) 265-67431
(800) 640-6743

Serves counties:

Blaine

Hill

Liberty

Opportunities, Inc.

905 First Avenue North
PO Box 2289
Great Falls MT 59403-2289
(406) 761-0310
(800) 326-0955

Serves counties:

Cascade
Chouteau
Glacier

District 6 HRDC

300 First Avenue North
Rm 203
Lewistown MT 59457
(406) 535-7488
(800) 766-3018

Serves counties:

Fergus
Golden Valley
Judith Basin
Musselshell
Petroleum
Wheatland

District VII HRDC

7 North 31 st Street
PO Box 2016
Billings MT 59103-2016
(406) 247-4732
(800) 433-1411

Serves counties:

Big Horn
Carbon
Stillwater
Sweet Grass
Yellowstone
Serves Crow Reservation

Rocky Mountain Development Council

LIEAP Office
648 North Jackson
P O Box 1717
Helena MT 59624
(406) 447-1625
(800) 356-6544

Serves counties:

Broadwater
Jefferson
Lewis & Clark

District IX HRDC

32 South Tracy
Bozeman MT 59715
(406) 587-4486
(800) 332-2796

Serves counties:

Gallatin
Meagher
Park

Community Action Partnership of Northwest Montana

214 Main Street
PO Box 8300
Kalispell MT 59904-1300
(406) 758-5433
(800) 344-5979

Serves counties:

Flathead
Lake
Lincoln
Sanders

District XI HRC

1801 South Higgins
Missoula MT 59801
(406) 728-3710

Serves counties:

Mineral
Missoula
Ravalli

Action, Inc.

25 W. Silver Street
PO Box 3486
Butte MT 59702-3486
(406) 533-6855
(800) 382-1325

Serves counties:

Beaverhead
Deer Lodge
Granite
Madison
Powell
Silver Bow

North Central Area Agency on Aging

2012-2013 Application Form

North Central Area Agency on Aging

311 S Virginia St Suite 2
Conrad, MT 59425
(406) 271-7553

Serves counties:

Pondera
Teton
Toole

Tribal Energy Assistance Offices

Blackfeet Reservation
PO Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
(406) 338-7977
Fax: (406) 338-7530
Request application material

Crow Reservation
District VII HRDC
7 North 31 st Street
PO Box 2016
Billings, MT 59103-2016
(406) 247-4732
(800) 433-1411

Flathead Reservation (Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes)
PO Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
(406) 675-2700, ext. 1049
Fax: (406) 675-2775
Request application material

Fort Belknap Reservation (Assiniboine & White Clay Tribes)
PO Box 66, RR 1
Harlem, MT 59526
(406) 353-8499
Fax: (406) 353-2797
Request application material

Fort Peck Reservation (Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes)
PO Box 1027
Poplar, MT 59255
(406) 768-5810
Fax: (406) 768-5833
Request application material

Northern Cheyenne Reservation
PO Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043
(406) 477-6284
Fax: (406) 477-8492
Request application material

Rocky Boy's Reservation (Chippewa & Cree Tribes)
Rocky Boy Route, Box 568
Box Elder, MT 59521
(405) 395-4728
Fax: (406) 395-4503
Request application material