Department of Public Health and Human Services

Home » Lifespan Respite » Coalition Members

Coalition Members

Coalition Members

If you are interested in becoming a member of the LSR Coalition, please email kreidelbach@mt.gov to be added to the mailing list.

Kati Aiken Ravalli County Council on Aging (RCCOA), Hamilton, MT
Sandy Bailey MSU Extension, Bozeman, MT
Jamee Barman Central Montana Medical Center, Lewistown, MT
Mary Ann Barthelmeh Past Caregiver, Miles City, MT
Carrie Bear Chief-Evans Blackfeet Eagle Shield Center, Browning, MT
Theresa Becker DPHHS - Child & Family Services Div., Helena, MT
Roberta Bigback Northern Cheyenne Elderly Program, Lame Deer, MT
Ginger Bennett Consultant Billings, MT
Paula Black Family Outreach, Helena, MT
Desiree Blackburn Veteran Affairs, Helena, MT
Beki Brandborg Grant Evaluator, Helena, MT
David Bristow Family Outreach, Helena, MT
Alyce Brutosky Helena United Methodist Ministries, Bridges Program, Helena, MT
Joe Burst Edgewood Vista, Billings, MT
Daniel Carlson-Thompson Children’s Mental Health Bureau, Helena, MT
Carla Catolster Crow Agency
Traci Clark SLTC Community Services - MFP Project, Helena, MT
Vicki Clear Developmental Educational Assistance Program (DEAP), Miles City, MT
Jill Cohenour, Senator Senate District 42, Helena, MT
Lauren Crabtree Missoula Aging Services, Missoula, MT
Virginia Crawford Great Grandparent Caregiver, Columbia Falls, MT
Alane Dallas Caregiver, Helena, MT
Sylvia Danforth Developmental Educational Assistance Program (DEAP), Miles City, MT
Ariana Del Negro Military Caregiver, Missoula, MT
Mary Ann Finnan Hearts & Hands Hospice of Pioneer Medical Center, Big Timber, MT
Kandis Franklin Children's Mental Health Bureau/Caregiver, Helena, MT
Tamara Frazier Comfort Keepers, Kalispell, MT
Mark Girdler Child & Family Services (Foster Care), Helena, MT
Laurie Glover MSU College of Nursing, Bozeman, MT
Terry Hamper St. Peter’s Hospital, Helena, MT
Heather Handran Area 1 Agency on Aging - ADRC, Glendive, MT
Mike Hanshew Independent Consultant, Helena, MT
Carolyn Heinz Caregiver & Support Group Facilitator, Polson, MT
Jacki Hicks Hi-Line Home Programs, Glasgow, MT
Melissa Hollenbeck-Wilson Living Independently for Today & Tomorrow (LIFTT), Billings, MT
Sam Holum Quality Life Concepts, Great Falls, MT
Robin Homan Benefis Spectrum, Great Falls, MT
Rick Hulbert Helena United Methodist Ministries, Bridges Program, Helena, MT
Elaine Hundley Peace Place, Great Falls, MT
Kelly Johnson Child Development Center, Missoula, MT
Karen Keith St. Peter's Behavioral Health Unit, Helena, MT
Erin Kintop Child & Family Services (foster care), Helena, MT
Roxanne Klose Easter Seals Goodwill, Great Falls, MT
Ann Knows His Gun Northern Cheyenne Native Employment Program, Lame Deer, MT
Allison Krehbiel National MS Society, Seattle, WA
Mary Kunkel Easter Seals Goodwill Adult Day Program, Great Falls, MT
Dan Ladd Mental Disabilities Board of Visitors, Helena, MT
Judy Larson Volunteer, Helena, MT
Mark Lauburg Keller/Williams Realty of Helena, MT
Susan Fay Lear Fergus County Council on Aging, Lewistown, MT
Susan Lewis Carbon/Stillwater Senior Programs, Joliet, MT
Saundra Lowry Area IV Agency on Aging, Helena, MT
Jenny Madsen Home Instead, Helena, MT
Bob Maffit Montana Independent Living Project (MILP), Helena, MT
Kaye Mango Military Caregiver, Helena, MT
Mike Mayor Summit Independent Living Center, Missoula, MT
Kathryn Quinn McBee Alternative Care Services, Bozeman, MT
Kathleen McLane Mid-Rivers Communications, Rural Economic Dev.
Deby McNally Area IV Agency on Aging, Helena, MT
Bev Monigal Big Sky Caregivers Connect, Townsend, MT
Freda Mook Living Independently for Today and Tomorrow, LIFTT, Billings, MT
Kelly Moorse Office on Aging, Helena, MT
Kristen Morgan Brain Injury Alliance, Missoula, MT
Cathy Murphy Developmental Disability Division, Helena, MT
Cyndi Nelson Caregiver, Helena, MT
Heather Nicholson Area IV Agency on Aging, Helena, MT
Hazel Noonan Son Heaven Assisted Living II, Helena, MT
Teresa Nygaard The Parenting Place, Missoula, MT
Dennis Nyland State Mental Health Ombudsman, Helena, MT
Tom Osborn North Central Independent Living Center, Black Eagle, MT
Trudi Paulson St. John's Lutheran Ministries, Billings, MT
Jean Price, Representative House District 24, Great Falls, MT
Kristina Pritchard St. Peter's Behavioral Health Unit, Helena, MT
Charlie Rehbein Office on Aging, Helena, MT
Kerrie Reidelbach Office on Aging, ADRC, Helena, MT
Jeanne Reinsberg Caregiver, Columbia Falls, MT
Kyla Rock Child & Family Services, Helena, MT
Linda Roers Riverstone Health, Billings, MT
Lori Rowe SLTC Community Services - Regional Program Officer, Helena, MT
JoDee Samano Alliance Resource Center, Billings, MT
Loveda Sawyer Family Caregiver, Miles City, MT
Clara Sipe Polson Senior Center, Polson, MT
Barb Smith Administrator, SLTC, Helena, MT
Kelly Smith Malmstrom Air Force Base, Great Falls, MT
Kerri Smith Fergus County Council on Aging, Lewistown, MT
Jackie Stoeckel Office on Aging, Helena, MT
Tim Summers AARP Montana, Helena, MT
Debra Swingley Montana Council for Developmental Disabilities, Helena, MT
Dawn Tarabochia Montana State University, Bozeman, MT
Diana Tavary Parents Lets Unite for Kids (PLUK)/Caregiver, Helena, MT
Joan Taylor Governor’s Council on Aging, Helena, MT
Tarra Thomas Parent Partner Program, Billings, MT
Ann Treece STEP Inc., Billings, MT
Traci VonSchriltz A Plus Healthcare, Billings, MT
Tammy Walston Western Montana Area VI Agency on Aging, Polson, MT
Vicky Wetz Valley County Council on Aging, Glasgow, MT
LaDawn Whiteside Community Services Bureau, HCBS, Helena, MT
Jerilee Wilkerson Area IV Agency on Aging, Helena, MT
Jennifer Williams VA Montana, Helena, MT
Jane Wilson Addictive and Mental Disorders Division, Helena, MT
Jeanne Worthy Caregiver, Missoula, MT

Lifespan Respite Workgroups include:

  • Caregiver Education and Training Workgroup
  • Big Sky Caregivers Connect Workgroup
  • Summit Planning Workgroup
  • Public Awareness Workgroup
  • Sustainability Workgroup
  • Executive Workgroup